World Championship · Team form

Mexico: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent

Mexico have won 0 of their last 3 matches, with 2 draws and 1 defeat. The latest result was a 3-0 loss away to the United States on 4 October, with no goal for Mexico. Before that, they drew 1-1 at home with Peru and 1-1 at home with Colombia. In the last 10 games, Mexico have 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. Over the last 6 months they have played 11, won 7, drawn 2 and lost 2, for 23 points. Their goals record is 20 scored and 9 conceded.

11Played · 6 mo
23Points
63.6%Win rate
2.64Goals / game
36.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Mexico's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ United States 0–3 3 Loss
30 Sept 2026 vs Peru 1–1 2 Draw
27 Sept 2026 vs Colombia 1–1 2 Draw
6 Jul 2026 vs England 2–3 5 Loss
1 Jul 2026 vs Ecuador 2–0 2 Win
25 Jun 2026 @ Czechia 3–0 3 Win
19 Jun 2026 vs South Korea 1–0 1 Win
11 Jun 2026 vs South Africa 2–0 2 Win
5 Jun 2026 vs Serbia 5–1 6 Win
31 May 2026 vs Australia 1–0 1 Win

Score is Mexico first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 1 6
Over 2.5 2 5 2 2 3 1 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 11
Over 3.5 2 5 2 2 3 0 7
Under 2.5 2 5 2 2 3 0 8
Clean sheets 0 3 1 1 3 0 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawDrawLoss, most recent 0 22

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Mexico's record over the last six months
Played11Points23
W–D–L7–2–2Win rate63.6%
Goals for / against20 / 9Per game1.82 / 0.82
Avg goals / game2.64Over 2.536.4%

FAQ

Is Mexico in good form?

Mexico's last 5 results are L-D-D-L-W (most recent first).

What is Mexico's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Mexico have played 11: 7 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses (63.6% win rate, 23 points).

Do Mexico's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 36.4% of Mexico's last 11 games, which average 2.64 goals each.