Friendly International · Team form

Peru: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDrawWinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent

Peru have lost 2 of their last 3 games and drew the other. The latest result was a 2-0 defeat away to Canada on 3 October. Before that, they drew 1-1 at Mexico and lost 4-1 at the United States. Peru have scored 5 goals and conceded 11 in the last 6 months. They have played 5 games in that time, with 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats, for 4 points. The last two games both finished under 2.5 goals. No next fixture is listed.

5Played · 6 mo
4Points
20%Win rate
3.2Goals / game
60%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Peru's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 @ Canada 0–2 2 Loss
30 Sept 2026 @ Mexico 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ United States 1–4 5 Loss
9 Jun 2026 vs Spain 1–3 4 Loss
6 Jun 2026 @ Haiti 2–1 3 Win
31 Mar 2026 vs Honduras 2–2 4 Draw
28 Mar 2026 @ Senegal 0–2 2 Loss
21 Dec 2025 vs Bolivia 2–0 2 Win
18 Nov 2025 @ Chile 1–2 3 Loss
12 Nov 2025 @ Russia 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Peru first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 4 5 2 2 2 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 1 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 15
Over 2.5 3 4 5 2 2 0 5
Over 3.5 3 4 5 2 2 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 1 3 4 1 2 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Peru's record over the last six months
Played5Points4
W–D–L1–1–3Win rate20%
Goals for / against5 / 11Per game1 / 2.2
Avg goals / game3.2Over 2.560%

FAQ

Is Peru in good form?

Peru's last 5 results are L-D-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Peru's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Peru have played 5: 1 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses (20% win rate, 4 points).

Do Peru's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Peru's last 5 games, which average 3.2 goals each.