Division 1 - Norra · Team form

Jarfalla: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLossWinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Jarfalla have won 5, drawn 3 and lost 17 of 25 (18 pts), averaging 3.6 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 72% of matches.

25Played · 6 mo
18Points
20%Win rate
3.6Goals / game
72%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Jarfalla's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Umeå 1–2 3 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ Stocksund 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs AFC Eskilstuna 2–4 6 Loss
20 Sept 2026 @ Pitea 1–3 4 Loss
17 Sept 2026 vs Karlbergs 5–0 5 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Gefle 1–3 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs FBK Karlstad 0–3 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Assyriska FF 0–2 2 Loss
21 Aug 2026 @ Stockholm Internazionale 0–2 2 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Sollentuna 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Jarfalla first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 1 7
Over 2.5 5 4 6 2 3 1 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 2
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 7
Clean sheets 0 3 4 1 2 0 3
Under 2.5 5 4 6 2 3 0 3
Over 3.5 5 4 6 2 3 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawLoss, most recent 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Jarfalla's record over the last six months
Played25Points18
W–D–L5–3–17Win rate20%
Goals for / against33 / 57Per game1.32 / 2.28
Avg goals / game3.6Over 2.572%

FAQ

Is Jarfalla in good form?

Jarfalla's last 5 results are L-D-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Jarfalla's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Jarfalla have played 25: 5 wins, 3 draws, 17 losses (20% win rate, 18 points).

Do Jarfalla's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72% of Jarfalla's last 25 games, which average 3.6 goals each.