Division 1 - Norra · Team form

Gefle: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawLossWinLossWinLossLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Gefle have won 8, drawn 4 and lost 13 of 25 (28 pts), averaging 2.76 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 52% of matches.

25Played · 6 mo
28Points
32%Win rate
2.76Goals / game
52%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Gefle's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Pitea 3–3 6 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Enkopings SK 0–1 1 Loss
27 Sept 2026 vs Vasalund 0–1 1 Loss
20 Sept 2026 @ AFC Eskilstuna 1–0 1 Win
16 Sept 2026 vs Arlanda 0–2 2 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Jarfalla 3–1 4 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Sollentuna 0–1 1 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Karlstad 2–2 4 Draw
23 Aug 2026 @ Assyriska FF 2–1 3 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Umeå 2–0 2 Win

Score is Gefle first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 1 18
Over 3.5 2 1 1 1 6 1 4
Over 2.5 2 1 1 1 6 1 11
Clean sheets 2 0 1 1 3 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 8
Under 2.5 2 1 1 1 6 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossLossDraw, most recent 0 13

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Gefle's record over the last six months
Played25Points28
W–D–L8–4–13Win rate32%
Goals for / against27 / 42Per game1.08 / 1.68
Avg goals / game2.76Over 2.552%

FAQ

Is Gefle in good form?

Gefle's last 5 results are D-L-L-W-L (most recent first).

What is Gefle's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Gefle have played 25: 8 wins, 4 draws, 13 losses (32% win rate, 28 points).

Do Gefle's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52% of Gefle's last 25 games, which average 2.76 goals each.