Division 1 - Norra · Team form

Arlanda: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossLossWinWinWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Arlanda have won 14, drawn 6 and lost 7 of 27 (48 pts), averaging 3.15 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 51.9% of matches.

27Played · 6 mo
48Points
51.9%Win rate
3.15Goals / game
51.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Arlanda's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Karlstad 0–3 3 Loss
4 Oct 2026 @ Vasalund 4–1 5 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Enkopings SK 2–0 2 Win
21 Sept 2026 vs Hammarby TFF 4–2 6 Win
16 Sept 2026 @ Gefle 2–0 2 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Karlbergs 0–1 1 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Umeå 1–2 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Stocksund 3–2 5 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs FBK Karlstad 5–1 6 Win
20 Aug 2026 vs Ostersund 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Arlanda first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 2 6 2 5 3 2 8
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 15
Under 2.5 2 6 2 5 3 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 11
Over 3.5 2 6 2 5 3 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 0 2 0 1 3 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Arlanda's record over the last six months
Played27Points48
W–D–L14–6–7Win rate51.9%
Goals for / against52 / 33Per game1.93 / 1.22
Avg goals / game3.15Over 2.551.9%

FAQ

Is Arlanda in good form?

Arlanda's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Arlanda's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Arlanda have played 27: 14 wins, 6 draws, 7 losses (51.9% win rate, 48 points).

Do Arlanda's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 51.9% of Arlanda's last 27 games, which average 3.15 goals each.