Nike liga · Team form

Dun. Streda: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinLossDrawWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 5

Dun. Streda have won 8 of their last 10 matches, with 1 draw and 1 defeat. Their latest result was a 3-0 win away at Michalovce on 10 October. That made it 2 wins in a row and 3 games unbeaten. Each of their last 5 matches has had over 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months they have won 17, drawn 5 and lost 7 of 29 games, for 56 points. They scored 72 goals and conceded 32 in that time. Their next match is away at Zilina in the Nike liga on 18 October.

28Played · 6 mo
53Points
57.1%Win rate
3.61Goals / game
71.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Dun. Streda's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 @ Michalovce 3–0 3 Win
1 Oct 2026 vs Puskas Academy 2–1 3 Win
20 Sept 2026 vs Trnava 2–2 4 Draw
15 Sept 2026 @ Velke Ludince 2–3 5 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Trencin 4–1 5 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs Slovan Bratislava 2–0 2 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ Skalica 6–1 7 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Podbrezova 5–0 5 Win
19 Aug 2026 @ Svaty Peter 13–0 13 Win
16 Aug 2026 @ Komarno 3–0 3 Win

Score is Dun. Streda first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 5 4 3 3 5 11
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinWin, most recent 3 17
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinWin, most recent 2 6
Clean sheets 1 3 2 1 0 1 6
Under 2.5 5 5 4 3 3 0 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinWin, most recent 0 4
Over 3.5 5 5 4 3 3 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinWin, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Dun. Streda's record over the last six months
Played28Points53
W–D–L16–5–7Win rate57.1%
Goals for / against69 / 32Per game2.46 / 1.14
Avg goals / game3.61Over 2.571.4%

FAQ

Is Dun. Streda in good form?

Dun. Streda's last 5 results are W-W-D-L-W (most recent first). Dun. Streda have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Dun. Streda's longest current streak?

Dun. Streda have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Dun. Streda's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Dun. Streda have played 28: 16 wins, 5 draws, 7 losses (57.1% win rate, 53 points).

Do Dun. Streda's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 71.4% of Dun. Streda's last 28 games, which average 3.61 goals each.