Bundesliga · Team form

SK Rapid: current form & streaks

Last updated 15 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawWinWinLossWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 4

SK Rapid have won 4 of their last 5 matches, scoring 14 goals and conceding 7. Their latest result was a 2-0 win away at LASK on 11 October. That makes 4 wins in a row, and Rapid have kept 3 clean sheets on the bounce. The only defeat in their last 5 was a 5-1 loss away at Salzburg on 2 September. Over the last 6 months, Rapid have won 20, drawn 4 and lost 6 of 30 games, for 64 points. They have scored 73 goals and conceded 36. Their next match is at home to Hartberg in the Bundesliga on 16 October.

30Played · 6 mo
64Points
66.7%Win rate
3.63Goals / game
73.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

SK Rapid's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ LASK 2–0 2 Win
18 Sept 2026 vs Tirol 3–0 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Wolfsberger 3–0 3 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ A. Klagenfurt 5–2 7 Win
2 Sept 2026 @ Salzburg 1–5 6 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs Sturm Graz 3–1 4 Win
26 Aug 2026 vs Hearts 2–1 3 Win
20 Aug 2026 @ Hearts 2–2 4 Draw
16 Aug 2026 vs Grazer 8–0 8 Win
12 Aug 2026 vs Paide 2–0 2 Win

Score is SK Rapid first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 24
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 11
Clean sheets 5 2 0 0 0 3 6
Under 2.5 6 7 3 3 2 1 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 6
Over 2.5 6 7 3 3 2 0 9
Over 3.5 6 7 3 3 2 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

SK Rapid's record over the last six months
Played30Points64
W–D–L20–4–6Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against73 / 36Per game2.43 / 1.2
Avg goals / game3.63Over 2.573.3%

FAQ

Is SK Rapid in good form?

SK Rapid's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-L (most recent first). SK Rapid are unbeaten in 4.

What is SK Rapid's longest current streak?

SK Rapid are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 24.

What is SK Rapid's recent record?

Over the last 6 months SK Rapid have played 30: 20 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (66.7% win rate, 64 points).

Do SK Rapid's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 73.3% of SK Rapid's last 30 games, which average 3.63 goals each.