NB I. · Team form

Puskas Academy: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinLossLossWinWinLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Puskas Academy have won 10, drawn 2 and lost 6 of 18 (32 pts), averaging 2.89 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 44.4% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
32Points
55.6%Win rate
2.89Goals / game
44.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Puskas Academy's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Gyor 1–0 1 Win
1 Oct 2026 @ Dun. Streda 1–2 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Honved 3–1 4 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Mezoors 8–1 9 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Zalaegerszeg 0–1 1 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs Ferencvaros 1–2 3 Loss
22 Aug 2026 @ Vasas 1–0 1 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs Paks 3–2 5 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ MTK Budapest 3–2 5 Win
31 Jul 2026 vs Kisvarda 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Puskas Academy first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Clean sheets 1 1 1 2 0 1 5
Under 2.5 1 9 4 3 1 1 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 1 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 1 27
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 0 5
Over 2.5 1 9 4 3 1 0 8
Over 3.5 1 9 4 3 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Puskas Academy's record over the last six months
Played18Points32
W–D–L10–2–6Win rate55.6%
Goals for / against32 / 20Per game1.78 / 1.11
Avg goals / game2.89Over 2.544.4%

FAQ

Is Puskas Academy in good form?

Puskas Academy's last 5 results are W-L-W-W-L (most recent first).

What is Puskas Academy's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Puskas Academy have played 18: 10 wins, 2 draws, 6 losses (55.6% win rate, 32 points).

Do Puskas Academy's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44.4% of Puskas Academy's last 18 games, which average 2.89 goals each.