LaLiga · Team form

Atl. Madrid: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLossWinWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 5

Atl. Madrid are unbeaten in 5. In the last 6 months Atl. Madrid have won 13, drawn 3 and lost 8 of 24 (42 pts), averaging 3.17 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 70.8% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
42Points
54.2%Win rate
3.17Goals / game
70.8%Over 2.5

Next match · LaLiga

Atl. Madrid vs Espanyol

17 Oct 2026 · 12:00

Espanyol scored in last 12Espanyol over 2.5 in 8 of last 12Atl. Madrid unbeaten in 5Atl. Madrid scored in last 6Atl. Madrid over 2.5 in 10 of last 12Both teams regularly score5 recent meetings
See the full match read in the Playbook →

Last 10 results

Atl. Madrid's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Manchester Utd 2–0 2 Win
10 Oct 2026 @ Alaves 2–1 3 Win
20 Sept 2026 vs Real Madrid 2–1 3 Win
16 Sept 2026 vs Osasuna 4–0 4 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Real Sociedad 3–0 3 Win
9 Sept 2026 @ Liverpool 1–2 3 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Ath Bilbao 0–3 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Sevilla 3–1 4 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs Villarreal 2–2 4 Draw
19 Aug 2026 vs Malaga 2–0 2 Win

Score is Atl. Madrid first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 24
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 15
Clean sheets 0 0 1 1 0 1 13
Under 2.5 3 4 3 3 2 1 10
Over 3.5 3 4 3 3 2 0 8
Over 2.5 3 4 3 3 2 0 14
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Atl. Madrid's record over the last six months
Played24Points42
W–D–L13–3–8Win rate54.2%
Goals for / against43 / 33Per game1.79 / 1.38
Avg goals / game3.17Over 2.570.8%

FAQ

Is Atl. Madrid in good form?

Atl. Madrid's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-W (most recent first). Atl. Madrid are unbeaten in 5.

What is Atl. Madrid's longest current streak?

Atl. Madrid are unbeaten in 5. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 24.

What is Atl. Madrid's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Atl. Madrid have played 24: 13 wins, 3 draws, 8 losses (54.2% win rate, 42 points).

Do Atl. Madrid's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 70.8% of Atl. Madrid's last 24 games, which average 3.17 goals each.