Bundesliga · Team form

Stuttgart: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinLossLossWinWinWinWin, most recent4 on the bounce

Stuttgart have won 4 in a row. In the last 6 months Stuttgart have won 13, drawn 4 and lost 6 of 23 (43 pts), averaging 4.09 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 82.6% of matches.

23Played · 6 mo
43Points
56.5%Win rate
4.09Goals / game
82.6%Over 2.5

Next match · Bundesliga

Stuttgart vs Hamburger SV

17 Oct 2026 · 13:30

Hamburger SV unbeaten in 3Hamburger SV scored in last 3Hamburger SV over 2.5 in 10 of last 12Stuttgart unbeaten in 4Stuttgart scored in last 4Stuttgart 4 clean sheets on the bounceStuttgart over 2.5 in 9 of last 125 recent meetings
See the full match read in the Playbook →

Last 10 results

Stuttgart's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
14 Oct 2026 @ Slovan Bratislava 3–0 3 Win
10 Oct 2026 @ Paderborn 2–0 2 Win
1 Oct 2026 vs Greuther Furth 5–0 5 Win
25 Sept 2026 vs Heidenheim 3–0 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Dortmund 0–1 1 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Hoffenheim 1–2 3 Loss
9 Sept 2026 vs Viking 3–1 4 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs 1.FC Köln 4–1 5 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Bayern Munich 1–5 6 Loss
21 Aug 2026 @ Hansa Rostock 4–0 4 Win

Score is Stuttgart first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 16
Clean sheets 1 0 0 0 0 4 6
Over 2.5 1 3 5 2 3 1 13
Over 3.5 1 3 5 2 3 0 12
Under 2.5 1 3 5 2 3 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Stuttgart's record over the last six months
Played23Points43
W–D–L13–4–6Win rate56.5%
Goals for / against64 / 30Per game2.78 / 1.3
Avg goals / game4.09Over 2.582.6%

FAQ

Is Stuttgart in good form?

Stuttgart's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-L (most recent first). Stuttgart have won 4 in a row.

What is Stuttgart's longest current streak?

Stuttgart have won 4 in a row. Their longest win streak on record is 9.

What is Stuttgart's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Stuttgart have played 23: 13 wins, 4 draws, 6 losses (56.5% win rate, 43 points).

Do Stuttgart's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 82.6% of Stuttgart's last 23 games, which average 4.09 goals each.