LaLiga · Team form

Levante: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossDrawWinDrawLossLossDraw, most recentover 2.5 in 3

Levante have won 1 of their last 5 matches, with 2 draws and 2 defeats. Their latest game was a 3-3 home draw with Sevilla on 12 October. That ended a run of 2 straight defeats, against Barcelona (2-4) and Villarreal (1-3). Each of their last 3 matches has had over 3.5 goals. The last win came on 29 August, a 5-2 home victory over Betis. Over the last 6 months, Levante have won 9, drawn 4 and lost 7 of 20 games for 31 points. They have scored 32 and conceded 32. Next up is a LaLiga trip to Dep. A Coruna on 16 October.

20Played · 6 mo
31Points
45%Win rate
3.2Goals / game
65%Over 2.5

Next match · LaLiga

Levante vs Dep. La Coruna

16 Oct 2026 · 19:00

Dep. La Coruna scored in last 4Levante scored in last 3Levante over 2.5 in 8 of last 12Both teams regularly score5 recent meetings
See the full match read in the Playbook →

Last 10 results

Levante's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 vs Sevilla 3–3 6 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Villarreal 1–3 4 Loss
13 Sept 2026 vs Barcelona 2–4 6 Loss
6 Sept 2026 @ Malaga 0–0 0 Draw
29 Aug 2026 vs Betis 5–2 7 Win
24 Aug 2026 @ Osasuna 0–0 0 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ Espanyol 0–3 3 Loss
8 Aug 2026 @ Castellon 3–1 4 Win
5 Aug 2026 @ Villarreal 0–1 1 Loss
1 Aug 2026 vs Albacete 2–1 3 Win

Score is Levante first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 7 0 6 4 6 3 11
Over 3.5 7 0 6 4 6 3 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 1 17
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 1 6
Clean sheets 2 0 4 3 3 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 0 8
Under 2.5 7 0 6 4 6 0 12
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossLossDraw, most recent 0 7

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Levante's record over the last six months
Played20Points31
W–D–L9–4–7Win rate45%
Goals for / against32 / 32Per game1.6 / 1.6
Avg goals / game3.2Over 2.565%

FAQ

Is Levante in good form?

Levante's last 5 results are D-L-L-D-W (most recent first). Levante have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Levante's longest current streak?

Levante have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Levante's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Levante have played 20: 9 wins, 4 draws, 7 losses (45% win rate, 31 points).

Do Levante's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 65% of Levante's last 20 games, which average 3.2 goals each.