Oberliga Baden-Württemberg · Team form

Villingen: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinWinDrawWinDrawWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 7

Villingen are unbeaten in 7. In the last 6 months Villingen have won 8, drawn 6 and lost 5 of 19 (30 pts), averaging 3.42 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 68.4% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
30Points
42.1%Win rate
3.42Goals / game
68.4%Over 2.5

Next match · Germany · Oberliga Baden-Württemberg

Villingen vs Ravensburg

16 Oct 2026 · 17:00

See the full match read in the Playbook →

Last 10 results

Villingen's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Neckarsulm 3–2 5 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Essingen 1–0 1 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Young Boys Reutlingen 1–1 2 Draw
18 Sept 2026 vs Singen 3–0 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Bahlinger 3–3 6 Draw
9 Sept 2026 vs FC Holzhausen 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Oberachern 1–0 1 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Backnang 2–4 6 Loss
22 Aug 2026 @ Normannia Gmund 5–0 5 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Reutlingen 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Villingen first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 7 16
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 2 6
Over 2.5 6 3 2 1 5 1 16
Over 3.5 6 3 2 1 5 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 0 7
Under 2.5 6 3 2 1 5 0 7
Clean sheets 3 0 1 0 2 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinDrawWinWin, most recent 0 5

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Villingen's record over the last six months
Played19Points30
W–D–L8–6–5Win rate42.1%
Goals for / against35 / 30Per game1.84 / 1.58
Avg goals / game3.42Over 2.568.4%

FAQ

Is Villingen in good form?

Villingen's last 5 results are W-W-D-W-D (most recent first). Villingen are unbeaten in 7.

What is Villingen's longest current streak?

Villingen are unbeaten in 7. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 16.

What is Villingen's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Villingen have played 19: 8 wins, 6 draws, 5 losses (42.1% win rate, 30 points).

Do Villingen's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 68.4% of Villingen's last 19 games, which average 3.42 goals each.