Oberliga Baden-Württemberg · Team form

Essingen: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossDrawDrawLossWinLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Essingen have won 6, drawn 5 and lost 9 of 20 (23 pts), averaging 3.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 75% of matches.

20Played · 6 mo
23Points
30%Win rate
3.5Goals / game
75%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Essingen's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Reutlingen 3–1 4 Win
3 Oct 2026 @ Villingen 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Nottingen 2–1 3 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Teningen 1–2 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs 1. FC Muhlhausen 2–2 4 Draw
9 Sept 2026 @ Karlsruher SC II 0–0 0 Draw
5 Sept 2026 vs Pforzheim 0–4 4 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Ravensburg 0–3 3 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Neckarsulm 1–2 3 Loss
15 Aug 2026 vs Balingen 3–1 4 Win

Score is Essingen first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 10
Over 2.5 4 3 3 1 4 1 5
Over 3.5 4 3 3 1 4 1 3
Clean sheets 2 2 1 1 1 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 4 3 3 1 4 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Essingen's record over the last six months
Played20Points23
W–D–L6–5–9Win rate30%
Goals for / against30 / 40Per game1.5 / 2
Avg goals / game3.5Over 2.575%

FAQ

Is Essingen in good form?

Essingen's last 5 results are W-L-W-L-D (most recent first).

What is Essingen's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Essingen have played 20: 6 wins, 5 draws, 9 losses (30% win rate, 23 points).

Do Essingen's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Essingen's last 20 games, which average 3.5 goals each.