Division 2 - Norra Götaland · Team form

Vanersborgs FK: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinWinWinLossLossLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Vanersborgs FK have won 7, drawn 4 and lost 11 of 22 (25 pts), averaging 3.18 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 63.6% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
25Points
31.8%Win rate
3.18Goals / game
63.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Vanersborgs FK's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
8 Oct 2026 vs Kumla 3–3 6 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Lidkoping 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Husqvarna 1–3 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Tord 1–2 3 Loss
11 Sept 2026 @ Stenungsunds 1–0 1 Win
4 Sept 2026 vs Ahlafors IF 1–0 1 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Karlstad II 3–1 4 Win
21 Aug 2026 vs IFK Skovde 0–1 1 Loss
17 Aug 2026 @ Vanersborgs IF 2–0 2 Win
7 Aug 2026 @ Skara 0–4 4 Loss

Score is Vanersborgs FK first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 1 3 4 1 6 1 19
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 2
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 8
Over 3.5 1 3 4 1 6 1 9
Clean sheets 0 2 3 1 3 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 1 3 4 1 6 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Vanersborgs FK's record over the last six months
Played22Points25
W–D–L7–4–11Win rate31.8%
Goals for / against30 / 40Per game1.36 / 1.82
Avg goals / game3.18Over 2.563.6%

FAQ

Is Vanersborgs FK in good form?

Vanersborgs FK's last 5 results are D-L-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Vanersborgs FK's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Vanersborgs FK have played 22: 7 wins, 4 draws, 11 losses (31.8% win rate, 25 points).

Do Vanersborgs FK's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63.6% of Vanersborgs FK's last 22 games, which average 3.18 goals each.