Division 2 - Norra Götaland · Team form

Kumla: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossDrawDrawLossWinLossDraw, most recent

In the last 6 months Kumla have won 3, drawn 8 and lost 11 of 22 (17 pts), averaging 2.82 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 50% of matches.

22Played · 6 mo
17Points
13.6%Win rate
2.82Goals / game
50%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kumla's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
8 Oct 2026 @ Vanersborgs FK 3–3 6 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Skara 1–3 4 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Lidkoping 1–0 1 Win
18 Sept 2026 @ Herrestads AIF 1–2 3 Loss
11 Sept 2026 vs Motala 0–0 0 Draw
4 Sept 2026 vs IFK Skovde 0–0 0 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ Ahlafors IF 1–7 8 Loss
21 Aug 2026 vs Husqvarna 2–6 8 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Stenungsunds 0–5 5 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs Vanersborgs IF 2–1 3 Win

Score is Kumla first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 0 3 1 4 6 2 9
Over 2.5 0 3 1 4 6 2 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDraw, most recent 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Clean sheets 0 2 0 3 3 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDraw, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 0 3 1 4 6 0 5
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDraw, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kumla's record over the last six months
Played22Points17
W–D–L3–8–11Win rate13.6%
Goals for / against19 / 43Per game0.86 / 1.95
Avg goals / game2.82Over 2.550%

FAQ

Is Kumla in good form?

Kumla's last 5 results are D-L-W-L-D (most recent first).

What is Kumla's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kumla have played 22: 3 wins, 8 draws, 11 losses (13.6% win rate, 17 points).

Do Kumla's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Kumla's last 22 games, which average 2.82 goals each.