Southern League Premier South · Team form

Uxbridge: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinLossDrawWinWinWinWinWin, most recentunbeaten in 6

Uxbridge have won 5 of their last 5 matches and are unbeaten in 6. The latest win was 1-0 at home to Evesham on 10 October, a clean sheet. Those 5 straight wins match the longest winning run on record for the club. Before that, they beat Hungerford 3-1, Basingstoke 2-1, Lewes 2-1 and Farnborough 2-0. Over the last 6 months, Uxbridge have won 11, drawn 5 and lost 1 of 17 games, for 38 points. They scored 36 goals and conceded 16. Next, Uxbridge host Hornchurch in the FA Cup on 17 October.

17Played · 6 mo
38Points
64.7%Win rate
3.06Goals / game
52.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Uxbridge's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Evesham 1–0 1 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Hungerford 3–1 4 Win
29 Sept 2026 vs Basingstoke 2–1 3 Win
26 Sept 2026 vs Lewes 2–1 3 Win
22 Sept 2026 @ Farnborough 2–0 2 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Farnborough 2–2 4 Draw
15 Sept 2026 @ Berkhamsted 0–1 1 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Chichester 5–0 5 Win
5 Sept 2026 vs Haywards 3–0 3 Win
31 Aug 2026 vs Wimborne 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Uxbridge first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 6 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 5 5
Clean sheets 0 1 1 1 0 1 3
Under 2.5 2 3 3 4 1 1 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 2 3 3 4 1 0 9
Over 2.5 2 3 3 4 1 0 26

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Uxbridge's record over the last six months
Played17Points38
W–D–L11–5–1Win rate64.7%
Goals for / against36 / 16Per game2.12 / 0.94
Avg goals / game3.06Over 2.552.9%

FAQ

Is Uxbridge in good form?

Uxbridge's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-W (most recent first). Uxbridge are unbeaten in 6.

What is Uxbridge's longest current streak?

Uxbridge are unbeaten in 6. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 10.

What is Uxbridge's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Uxbridge have played 17: 11 wins, 5 draws, 1 losses (64.7% win rate, 38 points).

Do Uxbridge's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52.9% of Uxbridge's last 17 games, which average 3.06 goals each.