Southern League Premier South · Team form

Plymouth Parkway: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinLossDrawWinLossWin, most recentover 2.5 in 3

Plymouth Parkway have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Plymouth Parkway have won 13, drawn 2 and lost 4 of 19 (41 pts), averaging 3.53 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 63.2% of matches.

19Played · 6 mo
41Points
68.4%Win rate
3.53Goals / game
63.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Plymouth Parkway's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Wimborne 2–1 3 Win
10 Oct 2026 @ Chichester 1–3 4 Loss
3 Oct 2026 vs Horsham FC 2–1 3 Win
29 Sept 2026 @ Gloucester 1–1 2 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Bath 0–3 3 Loss
22 Sept 2026 vs Frome 2–0 2 Win
19 Sept 2026 @ Frome 2–0 2 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Sholing 3–1 4 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Gosport 3–1 4 Win
31 Aug 2026 vs Poole 2–0 2 Win

Score is Plymouth Parkway first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 2 3 4 3 3 11
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossWin, most recent 1 9
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossWin, most recent 1 7
Over 3.5 3 2 3 4 3 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossWin, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 3 1 1 3 1 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossWin, most recent 0 2
Under 2.5 3 2 3 4 3 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Plymouth Parkway's record over the last six months
Played19Points41
W–D–L13–2–4Win rate68.4%
Goals for / against43 / 24Per game2.26 / 1.26
Avg goals / game3.53Over 2.563.2%

FAQ

Is Plymouth Parkway in good form?

Plymouth Parkway's last 5 results are W-L-W-D-L (most recent first). Plymouth Parkway have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Plymouth Parkway's longest current streak?

Plymouth Parkway have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Plymouth Parkway's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Plymouth Parkway have played 19: 13 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses (68.4% win rate, 41 points).

Do Plymouth Parkway's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 63.2% of Plymouth Parkway's last 19 games, which average 3.53 goals each.