Serie C · Team form

Treviso: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinDrawWinDrawDrawWinDrawLoss, most recentunder 2.5 in 4

Treviso have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Treviso have won 4, drawn 5 and lost 6 of 15 (17 pts), averaging 2 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 33.3% of matches.

15Played · 6 mo
17Points
26.7%Win rate
2Goals / game
33.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Treviso's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Ospitaletto 0–1 1 Loss
4 Oct 2026 vs Giana Erminio 0–0 0 Draw
27 Sept 2026 @ Renate 1–0 1 Win
21 Sept 2026 vs Desenzano 0–0 0 Draw
17 Sept 2026 @ Brescia 2–2 4 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Pro Vercelli 2–1 3 Win
7 Sept 2026 @ Alcione Milano 1–1 2 Draw
31 Aug 2026 vs Lecco 1–0 1 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Trento 1–2 3 Loss
16 Aug 2026 @ Dolomiti Bellunesi 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Treviso first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 4 0 1 0 1 4 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 1 9
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 17
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 6
Over 2.5 4 0 1 0 1 0 5
Over 3.5 4 0 1 0 1 0 3
Clean sheets 2 0 0 0 1 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Treviso's record over the last six months
Played15Points17
W–D–L4–5–6Win rate26.7%
Goals for / against14 / 16Per game0.93 / 1.07
Avg goals / game2Over 2.533.3%

FAQ

Is Treviso in good form?

Treviso's last 5 results are L-D-W-D-D (most recent first). Treviso have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Treviso's longest current streak?

Treviso have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 10.

What is Treviso's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Treviso have played 15: 4 wins, 5 draws, 6 losses (26.7% win rate, 17 points).

Do Treviso's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33.3% of Treviso's last 15 games, which average 2 goals each.