Serie C · Team form

Giana Erminio: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLossLossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent4 draws running

Giana Erminio have drawn 4 in a row. In the last 6 months Giana Erminio have won 4, drawn 5 and lost 7 of 16 (17 pts), averaging 2.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 50% of matches.

16Played · 6 mo
17Points
25%Win rate
2.5Goals / game
50%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Giana Erminio's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
4 Oct 2026 @ Treviso 0–0 0 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Pro Vercelli 1–1 2 Draw
20 Sept 2026 @ Folgore Caratese 1–1 2 Draw
17 Sept 2026 vs Trento 2–2 4 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ Lecco 0–1 1 Loss
6 Sept 2026 vs Dolomiti Bellunesi 1–2 3 Loss
2 Sept 2026 @ Brescia 2–5 7 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Lumezzane 0–1 1 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs AlbinoLeffe 1–2 3 Loss
16 Aug 2026 vs Folgore Caratese 2–1 3 Win

Score is Giana Erminio first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 4 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 4 20
Under 2.5 1 4 2 2 0 3 9
Clean sheets 1 2 1 1 0 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawDraw, most recent 0 9
Over 2.5 1 4 2 2 0 0 8
Over 3.5 1 4 2 2 0 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Giana Erminio's record over the last six months
Played16Points17
W–D–L4–5–7Win rate25%
Goals for / against17 / 23Per game1.06 / 1.44
Avg goals / game2.5Over 2.550%

FAQ

Is Giana Erminio in good form?

Giana Erminio's last 5 results are D-D-D-D-L (most recent first). Giana Erminio have drawn 4 in a row.

What is Giana Erminio's longest current streak?

Giana Erminio have drawn 4 in a row. Their longest draw run on record is 4.

What is Giana Erminio's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Giana Erminio have played 16: 4 wins, 5 draws, 7 losses (25% win rate, 17 points).

Do Giana Erminio's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Giana Erminio's last 16 games, which average 2.5 goals each.