League Two · Team form

Stranraer: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossWinWinWinLossWinDrawWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 4

Stranraer are unbeaten in 4. In the last 6 months Stranraer have won 10, drawn 6 and lost 10 of 26 (36 pts), averaging 3.31 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 61.5% of matches.

26Played · 6 mo
36Points
38.5%Win rate
3.31Goals / game
61.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Stranraer's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Kilmarnock B 3–3 6 Draw
10 Oct 2026 @ Annan 6–1 7 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Edinburgh City 0–0 0 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs East Kilbride 4–3 7 Win
22 Sept 2026 @ Berwick 2–3 5 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Elgin City 5–1 6 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Dumbarton 3–1 4 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Forfar Athletic 3–0 3 Win
1 Sept 2026 vs Celtic B 3–4 7 Loss
29 Aug 2026 vs Kelty Hearts 2–0 2 Win

Score is Stranraer first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 4 16
Over 2.5 5 7 0 7 6 2 10
Over 3.5 5 7 0 7 6 2 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 6
Clean sheets 3 3 0 1 3 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 12
Under 2.5 5 7 0 7 6 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Stranraer's record over the last six months
Played26Points36
W–D–L10–6–10Win rate38.5%
Goals for / against49 / 37Per game1.88 / 1.42
Avg goals / game3.31Over 2.561.5%

FAQ

Is Stranraer in good form?

Stranraer's last 5 results are D-W-D-W-L (most recent first). Stranraer are unbeaten in 4.

What is Stranraer's longest current streak?

Stranraer are unbeaten in 4. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 16.

What is Stranraer's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Stranraer have played 26: 10 wins, 6 draws, 10 losses (38.5% win rate, 36 points).

Do Stranraer's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 61.5% of Stranraer's last 26 games, which average 3.31 goals each.