Liga 2 · Team form

Stefanesti: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinLossLossLossLossLossLoss, most recent6 straight defeats

Stefanesti have lost 6 in a row. In the last 6 months Stefanesti have won 7, drawn 1 and lost 12 of 20 (22 pts), averaging 3.2 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 75% of matches.

20Played · 6 mo
22Points
35%Win rate
3.2Goals / game
75%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Stefanesti's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Afumati 0–4 4 Loss
26 Sept 2026 @ Steaua Bucuresti 1–4 5 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Metaloglobus Bucharest 0–1 1 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Politehnica Timisoara 1–2 3 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Gloria Bistrita 1–2 3 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ FC Bihor 0–4 4 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Cetatea Suceava 3–1 4 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ CSM Resita 0–2 2 Loss
12 Aug 2026 @ Tunari 1–2 3 Loss
8 Aug 2026 vs CSC Dumbravita 1–0 1 Win

Score is Stefanesti first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 6 6
Over 2.5 3 3 1 5 4 2 6
Over 3.5 3 3 1 5 4 2 6
Under 2.5 3 3 1 5 4 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 2 2 1 4 4 0 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 11

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Stefanesti's record over the last six months
Played20Points22
W–D–L7–1–12Win rate35%
Goals for / against27 / 37Per game1.35 / 1.85
Avg goals / game3.2Over 2.575%

FAQ

Is Stefanesti in good form?

Stefanesti's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Stefanesti have lost 6 in a row.

What is Stefanesti's longest current streak?

Stefanesti have lost 6 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 6.

What is Stefanesti's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Stefanesti have played 20: 7 wins, 1 draws, 12 losses (35% win rate, 22 points).

Do Stefanesti's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Stefanesti's last 20 games, which average 3.2 goals each.