Liga 2 · Team form

Selimbar: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossDrawWinDrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

Selimbar have lost 4 in a row. In the last 6 months Selimbar have won 5, drawn 4 and lost 9 of 18 (19 pts), averaging 2.72 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 50% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
19Points
27.8%Win rate
2.72Goals / game
50%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Selimbar's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Unirea Slobozia 0–1 1 Loss
2 Oct 2026 @ Corvinul 0–2 2 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ CSM Slatina 1–2 3 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Chindia Targoviste 0–4 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Metalul Buzau 1–1 2 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ CS Din. Bucuresti 1–0 1 Win
23 Aug 2026 vs Afumati 1–1 2 Draw
20 Aug 2026 vs Botosani 1–3 4 Loss
15 Aug 2026 @ Metaloglobus Bucharest 1–3 4 Loss
12 Aug 2026 vs FC Hermannstadt 3–0 3 Win

Score is Selimbar first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 7
Under 2.5 2 4 3 2 1 2 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 17
Over 2.5 2 4 3 2 1 0 5
Over 3.5 2 4 3 2 1 0 3
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 1 4 2 2 1 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Selimbar's record over the last six months
Played18Points19
W–D–L5–4–9Win rate27.8%
Goals for / against21 / 28Per game1.17 / 1.56
Avg goals / game2.72Over 2.550%

FAQ

Is Selimbar in good form?

Selimbar's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-D (most recent first). Selimbar have lost 4 in a row.

What is Selimbar's longest current streak?

Selimbar have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 7.

What is Selimbar's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Selimbar have played 18: 5 wins, 4 draws, 9 losses (27.8% win rate, 19 points).

Do Selimbar's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Selimbar's last 18 games, which average 2.72 goals each.