Betano Pokalen · Team form

Skovshoved: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWinLossLossWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Skovshoved have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 1 of 3 (6 pts), averaging 2 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 33.3% of matches.

3Played · 6 mo
6Points
66.7%Win rate
2Goals / game
33.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Skovshoved's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
15 Sept 2026 vs FC Copenhagen 0–3 3 Loss
25 Aug 2026 vs Tarnby FF 2–0 2 Win
4 Aug 2026 @ Vigerslev 1–0 1 Win
2 Aug 2022 vs Koge 0–4 4 Loss
3 Aug 2021 vs Hillerod 0–4 4 Loss
5 Jun 2021 vs Avarta 1–0 1 Win
29 May 2021 @ FA 2000 0–2 2 Loss
24 May 2021 vs Bronshoj 2–0 2 Win
15 May 2021 @ Vanlose 2–1 3 Win
8 May 2021 vs Nykobing 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Skovshoved first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 1 7
Over 2.5 4 4 1 2 3 1 6
Under 2.5 4 4 1 2 3 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 3
Over 3.5 4 4 1 2 3 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 4 4 0 0 3 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Skovshoved's record over the last six months
Played3Points6
W–D–L2–0–1Win rate66.7%
Goals for / against3 / 3Per game1 / 1
Avg goals / game2Over 2.533.3%

FAQ

Is Skovshoved in good form?

Skovshoved's last 5 results are L-W-W-L-L (most recent first).

What is Skovshoved's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Skovshoved have played 3: 2 wins, 0 draws, 1 losses (66.7% win rate, 6 points).

Do Skovshoved's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 33.3% of Skovshoved's last 3 games, which average 2 goals each.