2nd Division · Team form

FA 2000: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawDrawDrawLossLossLossLossDraw, most recent

FA 2000 have not won any of their last 10 matches, with 4 draws and 6 defeats. Their latest result was a 1-1 home draw with Naestved on 10 October. That point ended a run of 4 straight defeats, against Nykobing, Roskilde, F. Amager and Middelfart. Their last 2 matches have both finished under 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months, FA 2000 have won 6, drawn 8 and lost 11 of 25 games for 26 points. They scored 23 goals and conceded 36 in that time. Their next match is away to Skive in the 2nd Division on 17 October.

25Played · 6 mo
26Points
24%Win rate
2.36Goals / game
44%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

FA 2000's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Naestved 1–1 2 Draw
3 Oct 2026 @ Middelfart 0–1 1 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs F. Amager 1–2 3 Loss
18 Sept 2026 @ Roskilde 1–5 6 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Nykobing 1–3 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Skive 2–2 4 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ VSK Aarhus 0–0 0 Draw
26 Aug 2026 vs Lyngby 0–0 0 Draw
22 Aug 2026 vs Brabrand 2–4 6 Loss
14 Aug 2026 @ Hellerup 1–2 3 Loss

Score is FA 2000 first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 4 6 3 1 2 2 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 1 3
Over 3.5 4 6 3 1 2 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 3 5 2 1 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Over 2.5 4 6 3 1 2 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

FA 2000's record over the last six months
Played25Points26
W–D–L6–8–11Win rate24%
Goals for / against23 / 36Per game0.92 / 1.44
Avg goals / game2.36Over 2.544%

FAQ

Is FA 2000 in good form?

FA 2000's last 5 results are D-L-L-L-L (most recent first).

What is FA 2000's recent record?

Over the last 6 months FA 2000 have played 25: 6 wins, 8 draws, 11 losses (24% win rate, 26 points).

Do FA 2000's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44% of FA 2000's last 25 games, which average 2.36 goals each.