Paraibano 2 · Team form

Serrano PB: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawDrawDrawLossDrawWinLossWinWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Serrano PB have won 3, drawn 4 and lost 2 of 9 (13 pts), averaging 2.78 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 22.2% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
13Points
33.3%Win rate
2.78Goals / game
22.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Serrano PB's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Femar 8–1 9 Win
7 Oct 2026 @ Sao Paulo Crystal 1–0 1 Win
5 Oct 2026 @ Auto Esporte 0–3 3 Loss
1 Oct 2026 vs Desportiva Guarabira 2–0 2 Win
27 Sept 2026 vs Picuiense 1–1 2 Draw
24 Sept 2026 @ Santa Rita 0–2 2 Loss
20 Sept 2026 vs Sport PB 1–1 2 Draw
17 Sept 2026 @ Spartax 1–1 2 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Cruzeiro-PB 1–1 2 Draw
21 Sept 2025 vs Spartax 5–1 6 Win

Score is Serrano PB first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinWin, most recent 2 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinWin, most recent 2 4
Over 2.5 2 2 3 1 9 1 7
Over 3.5 2 2 3 1 9 1 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinWin, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 0 3 0 1 0 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinWin, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 2 2 3 1 9 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Serrano PB's record over the last six months
Played9Points13
W–D–L3–4–2Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against15 / 10Per game1.67 / 1.11
Avg goals / game2.78Over 2.522.2%

FAQ

Is Serrano PB in good form?

Serrano PB's last 5 results are W-W-L-W-D (most recent first).

What is Serrano PB's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Serrano PB have played 9: 3 wins, 4 draws, 2 losses (33.3% win rate, 13 points).

Do Serrano PB's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 22.2% of Serrano PB's last 9 games, which average 2.78 goals each.