Paraibano 2 · Team form

Sao Paulo Crystal: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawDrawWinLossLossWinLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Sao Paulo Crystal have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 4 of 9 (9 pts), averaging 2.44 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 44.4% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
9Points
22.2%Win rate
2.44Goals / game
44.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Sao Paulo Crystal's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Desportiva Guarabira 0–4 4 Loss
7 Oct 2026 vs Serrano PB 0–1 1 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ Femar 2–0 2 Win
30 Sept 2026 @ Santa Rita 0–4 4 Loss
27 Sept 2026 vs Auto Esporte 1–3 4 Loss
23 Sept 2026 vs Spartax 4–3 7 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Picuiense 0–0 0 Draw
16 Sept 2026 @ Cruzeiro-PB 0–0 0 Draw
12 Sept 2026 vs Sport PB 0–0 0 Draw
24 Sept 2025 @ Confianca PB 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Sao Paulo Crystal first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLoss, most recent 2 5
Over 2.5 4 4 2 1 4 1 4
Over 3.5 4 4 2 1 4 1 3
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 3 4 0 1 4 0 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLoss, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 4 4 2 1 4 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Sao Paulo Crystal's record over the last six months
Played9Points9
W–D–L2–3–4Win rate22.2%
Goals for / against7 / 15Per game0.78 / 1.67
Avg goals / game2.44Over 2.544.4%

FAQ

Is Sao Paulo Crystal in good form?

Sao Paulo Crystal's last 5 results are L-L-W-L-L (most recent first).

What is Sao Paulo Crystal's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Sao Paulo Crystal have played 9: 2 wins, 3 draws, 4 losses (22.2% win rate, 9 points).

Do Sao Paulo Crystal's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44.4% of Sao Paulo Crystal's last 9 games, which average 2.44 goals each.