Campionato Sammarinese · Team form

Pennarossa: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinDrawDrawLossLossLossWinLossWin, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Pennarossa have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. In the last 6 months Pennarossa have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 4 of 8 (8 pts), averaging 3.88 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 75% of matches.

8Played · 6 mo
8Points
25%Win rate
3.88Goals / game
75%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Pennarossa's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
19 Sept 2026 vs Fiorentino 3–1 4 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Cosmos 1–6 7 Loss
9 Sept 2026 vs Cailungo 3–0 3 Win
6 Sept 2026 vs Murata 1–4 5 Loss
30 Aug 2026 @ Tre Fiori 2–5 7 Loss
29 Apr 2026 @ Cosmos 0–3 3 Loss
26 Apr 2026 @ Tre Fiori 1–1 2 Draw
18 Apr 2026 vs Juvenes/Dogana 0–0 0 Draw
12 Apr 2026 @ Cosmos 1–0 1 Win
7 Apr 2026 @ Cailungo 2–1 3 Win

Score is Pennarossa first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 7 5 3 7 4 6 14
Over 3.5 7 5 3 7 4 2 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossWin, most recent 1 12
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 3
Clean sheets 5 4 0 6 1 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossWin, most recent 0 14
Under 2.5 7 5 3 7 4 0 12

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Pennarossa's record over the last six months
Played8Points8
W–D–L2–2–4Win rate25%
Goals for / against11 / 20Per game1.38 / 2.5
Avg goals / game3.88Over 2.575%

FAQ

Is Pennarossa in good form?

Pennarossa's last 5 results are W-L-W-L-L (most recent first). Pennarossa have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Pennarossa's longest current streak?

Pennarossa have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 14.

What is Pennarossa's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Pennarossa have played 8: 2 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses (25% win rate, 8 points).

Do Pennarossa's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Pennarossa's last 8 games, which average 3.88 goals each.