Campionato Sammarinese · Team form

Faetano: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLossLossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent2 draws running

Faetano have drawn 2 in a row. In the last 6 months Faetano have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 5 of 7 (2 pts), averaging 2.43 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 42.9% of matches.

7Played · 6 mo
2Points
0%Win rate
2.43Goals / game
42.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Faetano's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
18 Sept 2026 @ Libertas 1–1 2 Draw
13 Sept 2026 @ San Marino Academy U22 0–0 0 Draw
8 Sept 2026 @ Domagnano 1–3 4 Loss
4 Sept 2026 vs Tre Fiori 0–4 4 Loss
28 Aug 2026 @ Juvenes/Dogana 0–4 4 Loss
26 Apr 2026 @ Cosmos 0–2 2 Loss
19 Apr 2026 vs Tre Fiori 0–1 1 Loss
11 Apr 2026 @ Fiorentino 2–1 3 Win
7 Apr 2026 vs Domagnano 0–1 1 Loss
21 Mar 2026 @ San Giovanni 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Faetano first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 4 4 4 0 2 2 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 2 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 2 4
Over 3.5 4 4 4 0 2 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 0 5
Clean sheets 4 4 3 0 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossDrawDraw, most recent 0 10
Over 2.5 4 4 4 0 2 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Faetano's record over the last six months
Played7Points2
W–D–L0–2–5Win rate0%
Goals for / against2 / 15Per game0.29 / 2.14
Avg goals / game2.43Over 2.542.9%

FAQ

Is Faetano in good form?

Faetano's last 5 results are D-D-L-L-L (most recent first). Faetano have drawn 2 in a row.

What is Faetano's longest current streak?

Faetano have drawn 2 in a row. Their longest draw run on record is 4.

What is Faetano's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Faetano have played 7: 0 wins, 2 draws, 5 losses (0% win rate, 2 points).

Do Faetano's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 42.9% of Faetano's last 7 games, which average 2.43 goals each.