Meistriliiga · Team form

Nomme Utd: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinLossWinLossLossLossLoss, most recent4 straight defeats

Nomme Utd have lost 4 in a row. In the last 6 months Nomme Utd have won 10, drawn 0 and lost 18 of 28 (30 pts), averaging 4 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 85.7% of matches.

28Played · 6 mo
30Points
35.7%Win rate
4Goals / game
85.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Nomme Utd's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 @ Harju JK Laagri 0–2 2 Loss
10 Oct 2026 @ Tammeka 0–4 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 vs Paide 1–3 4 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Flora 2–3 5 Loss
8 Sept 2026 @ Kalju 2–1 3 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Parnu JK Vaprus 0–1 1 Loss
2 Sept 2026 vs Parnu JK Vaprus 3–2 5 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Harju JK Laagri 1–2 3 Loss
23 Aug 2026 @ Paide 1–4 5 Loss
19 Aug 2026 @ Hiiumaa 2–0 2 Win

Score is Nomme Utd first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 4 6
Under 2.5 3 5 4 4 2 1 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 20
Over 2.5 3 5 4 4 2 0 19
Over 3.5 3 5 4 4 2 0 10
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 9
Clean sheets 1 3 3 4 2 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Nomme Utd's record over the last six months
Played28Points30
W–D–L10–0–18Win rate35.7%
Goals for / against48 / 64Per game1.71 / 2.29
Avg goals / game4Over 2.585.7%

FAQ

Is Nomme Utd in good form?

Nomme Utd's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-W (most recent first). Nomme Utd have lost 4 in a row.

What is Nomme Utd's longest current streak?

Nomme Utd have lost 4 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 6.

What is Nomme Utd's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Nomme Utd have played 28: 10 wins, 0 draws, 18 losses (35.7% win rate, 30 points).

Do Nomme Utd's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 85.7% of Nomme Utd's last 28 games, which average 4 goals each.