Meistriliiga · Team form

Kuressaare: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinLossDrawWinLossLossDrawWinWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Kuressaare have won 10, drawn 5 and lost 12 of 27 (35 pts), averaging 3.04 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 59.3% of matches.

27Played · 6 mo
35Points
37%Win rate
3.04Goals / game
59.3%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Kuressaare's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 vs Flora 2–0 2 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Saku Sporting 4–2 6 Win
18 Sept 2026 @ Harju JK Laagri 0–0 0 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Tammeka 1–3 4 Loss
9 Sept 2026 @ Levadia 0–4 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 vs Narva 3–1 4 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Parnu JK Vaprus 2–2 4 Draw
22 Aug 2026 @ Tammeka 0–1 1 Loss
16 Aug 2026 @ Flora 3–2 5 Win
11 Aug 2026 @ Kristiine 8–0 8 Win

Score is Kuressaare first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinWin, most recent 3 15
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinWin, most recent 2 6
Clean sheets 4 3 0 2 0 1 4
Under 2.5 4 4 0 6 2 1 6
Over 2.5 4 4 0 6 2 0 21
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinWin, most recent 0 4
Over 3.5 4 4 0 6 2 0 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossDrawWinWin, most recent 0 19

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Kuressaare's record over the last six months
Played27Points35
W–D–L10–5–12Win rate37%
Goals for / against43 / 39Per game1.59 / 1.44
Avg goals / game3.04Over 2.559.3%

FAQ

Is Kuressaare in good form?

Kuressaare's last 5 results are W-W-D-L-L (most recent first).

What is Kuressaare's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Kuressaare have played 27: 10 wins, 5 draws, 12 losses (37% win rate, 35 points).

Do Kuressaare's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 59.3% of Kuressaare's last 27 games, which average 3.04 goals each.