FNL 2 - Division B - Group 2 · Team form

Iskra Smolensk: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawDrawWinLossWinWinLossLoss, most recentover 2.5 in 3

Iskra Smolensk have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. In the last 6 months Iskra Smolensk have won 19, drawn 11 and lost 22 of 52 (68 pts), averaging 2.98 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 57.7% of matches.

52Played · 6 mo
68Points
36.5%Win rate
2.98Goals / game
57.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Iskra Smolensk's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Murom 1–4 5 Loss
4 Oct 2026 @ Luki-Energiya 1–2 3 Loss
26 Sept 2026 vs Zvezda St. Peterburg 3–1 4 Win
20 Sept 2026 @ Vladimir 1–0 1 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Irkutsk 2–3 5 Loss
6 Sept 2026 @ Dynamo Vologda 3–2 5 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Dynamo Vologda 1–1 2 Draw
29 Aug 2026 vs Baltika 2 1–1 2 Draw
23 Aug 2026 vs Baltika 2 4–0 4 Win
23 Aug 2026 @ Yenisey 2 0–4 4 Loss

Score is Iskra Smolensk first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 1 4 3 5 3 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossLoss, most recent 2 4
Over 3.5 5 1 4 3 5 1 2
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossLoss, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 5 1 4 3 5 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 3 0 1 2 4 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Iskra Smolensk's record over the last six months
Played52Points68
W–D–L19–11–22Win rate36.5%
Goals for / against75 / 80Per game1.44 / 1.54
Avg goals / game2.98Over 2.557.7%

FAQ

Is Iskra Smolensk in good form?

Iskra Smolensk's last 5 results are L-L-W-W-L (most recent first). Iskra Smolensk have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Iskra Smolensk's longest current streak?

Iskra Smolensk have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 6.

What is Iskra Smolensk's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Iskra Smolensk have played 52: 19 wins, 11 draws, 22 losses (36.5% win rate, 68 points).

Do Iskra Smolensk's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.7% of Iskra Smolensk's last 52 games, which average 2.98 goals each.