Primera B · Team form

Inter Palmira: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossLossLossWinWinWinLossDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 4

Inter Palmira have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. In the last 6 months Inter Palmira have won 6, drawn 7 and lost 8 of 21 (25 pts), averaging 1.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 28.6% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
25Points
28.6%Win rate
1.67Goals / game
28.6%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Inter Palmira's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Envigado 1–1 2 Draw
4 Oct 2026 @ Tigres 0–1 1 Loss
28 Sept 2026 vs Leones 1–0 1 Win
22 Sept 2026 @ Ind. Valle del Cauca 1–0 1 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Real Cartagena 2–1 3 Win
9 Sept 2026 vs Atletico F.C. 0–1 1 Loss
3 Sept 2026 vs Real Cundinamarca 0–2 2 Loss
29 Aug 2026 @ Real Santander 1–3 4 Loss
25 Aug 2026 vs Barranquilla 1–0 1 Win
8 Aug 2026 @ Quindio 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Inter Palmira first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 1 1 1 2 4 13
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 1 12
Over 2.5 3 1 1 1 2 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 6
Clean sheets 1 0 0 1 1 0 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinLossDraw, most recent 0 8
Over 3.5 3 1 1 1 2 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Inter Palmira's record over the last six months
Played21Points25
W–D–L6–7–8Win rate28.6%
Goals for / against15 / 20Per game0.71 / 0.95
Avg goals / game1.67Over 2.528.6%

FAQ

Is Inter Palmira in good form?

Inter Palmira's last 5 results are D-L-W-W-W (most recent first). Inter Palmira have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Inter Palmira's longest current streak?

Inter Palmira have stayed under 2.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 13.

What is Inter Palmira's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Inter Palmira have played 21: 6 wins, 7 draws, 8 losses (28.6% win rate, 25 points).

Do Inter Palmira's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 28.6% of Inter Palmira's last 21 games, which average 1.67 goals each.