Primera B · Team form

Real Cundinamarca: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinWinLossWinWinWinWinLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Real Cundinamarca have won 9, drawn 4 and lost 5 of 18 (31 pts), averaging 2.5 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 44.4% of matches.

18Played · 6 mo
31Points
50%Win rate
2.5Goals / game
44.4%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Real Cundinamarca's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 vs Real Santander 0–1 1 Loss
2 Oct 2026 @ Atletico F.C. 2–1 3 Win
27 Sept 2026 @ Barranquilla 1–0 1 Win
21 Sept 2026 vs Quindio 3–1 4 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs U. Magdalena 2–1 3 Win
9 Sept 2026 vs Inter Bogotá 1–2 3 Loss
3 Sept 2026 @ Inter Palmira 2–0 2 Win
29 Aug 2026 vs Patriotas 4–1 5 Win
24 Aug 2026 @ Orsomarso 0–2 2 Loss
20 Aug 2026 @ Leones 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Real Cundinamarca first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 1 7
Under 2.5 3 4 1 3 1 1 10
Over 2.5 3 4 1 3 1 0 6
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 12
Over 3.5 3 4 1 3 1 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 1 1 0 1 1 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Real Cundinamarca's record over the last six months
Played18Points31
W–D–L9–4–5Win rate50%
Goals for / against27 / 18Per game1.5 / 1
Avg goals / game2.5Over 2.544.4%

FAQ

Is Real Cundinamarca in good form?

Real Cundinamarca's last 5 results are L-W-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Real Cundinamarca's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Real Cundinamarca have played 18: 9 wins, 4 draws, 5 losses (50% win rate, 31 points).

Do Real Cundinamarca's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 44.4% of Real Cundinamarca's last 18 games, which average 2.5 goals each.