FA Cup · Team form

Hungerford: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossDrawLossLossWinWinLoss, most recentover 3.5 in 4

Hungerford have won 2 of their last 5 matches and lost the other 3. Their latest result was a 3-1 defeat away to Uxbridge on 3 October. That ended a run of 2 straight wins, 3-1 at Slimbridge and 4-0 at Wells City. Their last 4 games have all had over 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months, Hungerford have played 7, winning 2, drawing 1 and losing 4, for 7 points. They scored 10 goals and conceded 11.

6Played · 6 mo
7Points
33.3%Win rate
2.83Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Hungerford's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 @ Uxbridge 1–3 4 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Slimbridge 3–1 4 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Wells City 4–0 4 Win
29 Aug 2026 @ Portland United 1–3 4 Loss
25 Apr 2026 @ Chertsey 0–1 1 Loss
18 Apr 2026 vs Dorchester 0–0 0 Draw
11 Apr 2026 vs Basingstoke 1–3 4 Loss
6 Apr 2026 @ Berkhamsted 1–4 5 Loss
3 Apr 2026 vs Havant & W 0–2 2 Loss
28 Mar 2026 @ Tiverton 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Hungerford first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 3.5 1 4 4 4 4 4 6
Over 2.5 1 4 4 4 4 4 13
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 1 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 13
Clean sheets 1 3 0 1 3 0 7
Under 2.5 1 4 4 4 4 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinLoss, most recent 0 10

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Hungerford's record over the last six months
Played6Points7
W–D–L2–1–3Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against9 / 8Per game1.5 / 1.33
Avg goals / game2.83Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Hungerford in good form?

Hungerford's last 5 results are L-W-W-L-L (most recent first). Hungerford have gone over 3.5 goals in 4 straight.

What is Hungerford's longest current streak?

Hungerford have gone over 3.5 goals in 4 straight. Their longest o3.5 run on record is 6.

What is Hungerford's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Hungerford have played 6: 2 wins, 1 draws, 3 losses (33.3% win rate, 7 points).

Do Hungerford's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Hungerford's last 6 games, which average 2.83 goals each.