Oberliga NOFV- Sud · Team form

Grimma: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossLossWinLossLossWinWin, most recent

Grimma last played on 30 May, more than four months ago. They carried mixed form into the break: 4 wins and 6 losses in their last 10 matches. The final game was a 3-1 home win against Einheit Rudolstadt. That followed a 1-0 win away at Plauen, so Grimma finished with 2 wins in a row. Over the last 6 months they played 8 matches, winning 4 and losing 4, for 12 points. They scored 16 goals and conceded 16. Six of those 8 matches had over 2.5 goals.

6Played · 6 mo
9Points
50%Win rate
3.67Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Grimma's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
30 May 2026 vs Einheit Rudolstadt 3–1 4 Win
17 May 2026 @ Plauen 1–0 1 Win
9 May 2026 vs Krieschow 2–4 6 Loss
3 May 2026 @ Sandersdorf 0–1 1 Loss
26 Apr 2026 vs Einheit Wernigerode 2–1 3 Win
19 Apr 2026 @ Glauchau 3–4 7 Loss
15 Apr 2026 vs Plauen 0–3 3 Loss
12 Apr 2026 vs Stendal 5–2 7 Win
8 Apr 2026 vs Bautzen 2–4 6 Loss
4 Apr 2026 @ Bischofswerdaer 1–5 6 Loss

Score is Grimma first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 3
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 2 7
Over 3.5 3 1 6 1 4 1 5
Over 2.5 3 1 6 1 4 1 18
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 8
Under 2.5 3 1 6 1 4 0 6
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossLossWinWin, most recent 0 4
Clean sheets 1 1 4 0 1 0 4

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Grimma's record over the last six months
Played6Points9
W–D–L3–0–3Win rate50%
Goals for / against11 / 11Per game1.83 / 1.83
Avg goals / game3.67Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Grimma in good form?

Grimma's last 5 results are W-W-L-L-W (most recent first).

What is Grimma's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Grimma have played 6: 3 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses (50% win rate, 9 points).

Do Grimma's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Grimma's last 6 games, which average 3.67 goals each.