Oberliga NOFV- Sud · Team form

Plauen: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinLossWinLossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Plauen have won 7, drawn 2 and lost 5 of 14 (23 pts), averaging 3.36 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 57.1% of matches.

14Played · 6 mo
23Points
50%Win rate
3.36Goals / game
57.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Plauen's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
26 Sept 2026 @ Weissenfels 2–0 2 Win
19 Sept 2026 vs Krieschow 1–2 3 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Glauchau 1–1 2 Draw
29 Aug 2026 vs Einheit Wernigerode 2–2 4 Draw
16 Aug 2026 @ Auerbach 0–1 1 Loss
9 Aug 2026 vs Einheit Rudolstadt 3–1 4 Win
14 Jul 2026 vs Zwickau 3–7 10 Loss
30 May 2026 @ Bischofswerdaer 4–2 6 Win
17 May 2026 vs Grimma 0–1 1 Loss
9 May 2026 @ RSV Eintracht 1–2 3 Loss

Score is Plauen first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 1 6
Under 2.5 1 4 2 3 2 1 7
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 1 11
Clean sheets 1 2 1 2 0 1 7
Over 2.5 1 4 2 3 2 0 14
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawDrawLossWin, most recent 0 5
Over 3.5 1 4 2 3 2 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Plauen's record over the last six months
Played14Points23
W–D–L7–2–5Win rate50%
Goals for / against27 / 20Per game1.93 / 1.43
Avg goals / game3.36Over 2.557.1%

FAQ

Is Plauen in good form?

Plauen's last 5 results are W-L-D-D-L (most recent first).

What is Plauen's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Plauen have played 14: 7 wins, 2 draws, 5 losses (50% win rate, 23 points).

Do Plauen's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.1% of Plauen's last 14 games, which average 3.36 goals each.