Premier League · Team form

Everton: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinWinDrawDrawDrawWinWinDraw, most recentunbeaten in 10

Everton are unbeaten in 10. In the last 6 months Everton have won 7, drawn 8 and lost 6 of 21 (29 pts), averaging 2.71 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 57.1% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
29Points
33.3%Win rate
2.71Goals / game
57.1%Over 2.5

Next match · Premier League

Everton vs Chelsea

17 Oct 2026 · 11:30

Everton unbeaten in 10Everton scored in last 3Chelsea over 2.5 in 10 of last 12Both teams regularly score5 recent meetings
See the full match read in the Playbook →

Last 10 results

Everton's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Hull 2–2 4 Draw
19 Sept 2026 vs Ipswich 1–0 1 Win
16 Sept 2026 vs Wolves 1–0 1 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Tottenham 0–0 0 Draw
6 Sept 2026 vs Manchester Utd 2–2 4 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ Bournemouth 1–1 2 Draw
26 Aug 2026 @ Preston 4–0 4 Win
22 Aug 2026 vs Crystal Palace 2–0 2 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Lille 1–1 2 Draw
12 Aug 2026 @ Newcastle 3–1 4 Win

Score is Everton first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 10 18
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 1 5
Over 2.5 4 0 1 1 4 1 8
Over 3.5 4 0 1 1 4 1 5
Clean sheets 2 0 0 0 2 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawDrawWinWinDraw, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 4 0 1 1 4 0 11

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Everton's record over the last six months
Played21Points29
W–D–L7–8–6Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against32 / 25Per game1.52 / 1.19
Avg goals / game2.71Over 2.557.1%

FAQ

Is Everton in good form?

Everton's last 5 results are D-W-W-D-D (most recent first). Everton are unbeaten in 10.

What is Everton's longest current streak?

Everton are unbeaten in 10. Their longest unbeaten run on record is 18.

What is Everton's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Everton have played 21: 7 wins, 8 draws, 6 losses (33.3% win rate, 29 points).

Do Everton's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.1% of Everton's last 21 games, which average 2.71 goals each.