Premier League · Team form

Chelsea: current form & streaks

Last updated 15 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWinLossWinDrawLossWin, most recentover 2.5 in 6

Chelsea have won 2 of their last 5 matches, with 1 draw and 2 defeats. Their latest result was a 5-1 home win over Bournemouth on 10 October. That came after a 3-0 loss away at Brentford. Chelsea's last 6 matches have all finished with over 2.5 goals. Their longest run of this kind on record is 11. Over the last 6 months in all competitions, they have played 22 games, with 10 wins, 3 draws and 9 losses for 33 points. They scored 45 goals and conceded 39 in that time. Chelsea play next away at Everton in the Premier League on 17 October.

22Played · 6 mo
33Points
45.5%Win rate
3.82Goals / game
72.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Chelsea's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
10 Oct 2026 vs Bournemouth 5–1 6 Win
18 Sept 2026 @ Brentford 0–3 3 Loss
12 Sept 2026 vs Hull 2–2 4 Draw
9 Sept 2026 vs Leeds 6–3 9 Win
6 Sept 2026 @ Arsenal 1–2 3 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs Brighton 4–3 7 Win
27 Aug 2026 vs Luton 2–0 2 Win
24 Aug 2026 @ Fulham 3–2 5 Win
15 Aug 2026 vs Real Sociedad 3–1 4 Win
9 Aug 2026 @ Johor DT 3–3 6 Draw

Score is Chelsea first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 9 4 3 6 6 11
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 1 28
Over 3.5 3 9 4 3 6 1 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 1 10
Clean sheets 2 3 2 3 1 0 7
Under 2.5 3 9 4 3 6 0 10
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinDrawLossWin, most recent 0 6

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Chelsea's record over the last six months
Played22Points33
W–D–L10–3–9Win rate45.5%
Goals for / against45 / 39Per game2.05 / 1.77
Avg goals / game3.82Over 2.572.7%

FAQ

Is Chelsea in good form?

Chelsea's last 5 results are W-L-D-W-L (most recent first). Chelsea have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight.

What is Chelsea's longest current streak?

Chelsea have gone over 2.5 goals in 6 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 11.

What is Chelsea's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Chelsea have played 22: 10 wins, 3 draws, 9 losses (45.5% win rate, 33 points).

Do Chelsea's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 72.7% of Chelsea's last 22 games, which average 3.82 goals each.