CAF Champions League · Team form

Djoliba: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinWinWinWinWinLossWinLossDraw, most recent

Djoliba have won 6 of their last 10 matches, with 2 draws and 2 losses. They last played on 12 September, a 2-2 home draw with Club Africain in the CAF Champions League. The week before, they lost 1-0 away to the same team. Before those two games, Djoliba had won 3 in a row. Over the last 6 months they have played 15, won 10, drawn 3 and lost 2, for 33 points. They scored 27 goals and conceded 10.

14Played · 6 mo
30Points
64.3%Win rate
2.57Goals / game
57.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Djoliba's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Sept 2026 vs Club Africain (TUN) 2–2 4 Draw
5 Sept 2026 @ Club Africain (TUN) 0–1 1 Loss
14 Jun 2026 @ Korofina 3–1 4 Win
9 Jun 2026 vs Real Bamako (MLI) 0–1 1 Loss
5 Jun 2026 @ Diarra 2–1 3 Win
2 Jun 2026 vs Binga 2–1 3 Win
30 May 2026 @ Diarra 2–0 2 Win
25 May 2026 @ Bakaridjan 3–0 3 Win
22 May 2026 vs USFAS Bamako 2–1 3 Win
17 May 2026 @ Real Bamako (MLI) 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Djoliba first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 1 4 1 4 1 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossDraw, most recent 1 6
Over 3.5 3 1 4 1 4 1 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossDraw, most recent 1 22
Clean sheets 1 1 1 1 2 0 10
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossDraw, most recent 0 5
Under 2.5 3 1 4 1 4 0 17
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossWinLossDraw, most recent 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Djoliba's record over the last six months
Played14Points30
W–D–L9–3–2Win rate64.3%
Goals for / against26 / 10Per game1.86 / 0.71
Avg goals / game2.57Over 2.557.1%

FAQ

Is Djoliba in good form?

Djoliba's last 5 results are D-L-W-L-W (most recent first).

What is Djoliba's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Djoliba have played 14: 9 wins, 3 draws, 2 losses (64.3% win rate, 30 points).

Do Djoliba's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.1% of Djoliba's last 14 games, which average 2.57 goals each.