CAF Confederation Cup · Team form

Diarra: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossDrawLossWinLossWinLossWinDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 3

Diarra have won 1 and drawn 1 of their last 2 matches, and are unbeaten in 2. They last played on 13 September, a 1-1 draw away to Nations FC. A week earlier they beat Nations FC 1-0 at home. Before that, they lost 0-2 at home to Stade Malien in June. Their last 3 games all finished with under 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months, Diarra played 14, won 6, drew 3 and lost 5, for 21 points. They scored 16 goals and conceded 16.

14Played · 6 mo
21Points
42.9%Win rate
2.29Goals / game
35.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Diarra's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Sept 2026 @ Nations FC 1–1 2 Draw
5 Sept 2026 vs Nations FC 1–0 1 Win
13 Jun 2026 vs Stade Malien 0–2 2 Loss
9 Jun 2026 @ Bougouba 6–2 8 Win
5 Jun 2026 vs Djoliba 1–2 3 Loss
2 Jun 2026 @ Foot Elite 1–0 1 Win
30 May 2026 vs Djoliba 0–2 2 Loss
25 May 2026 vs Korofina 0–0 0 Draw
22 May 2026 @ Real Bamako (MLI) 1–2 3 Loss
16 May 2026 @ Stade Malien 0–0 0 Draw

Score is Diarra first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 3 8 2 1 2 3 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinDraw, most recent 2 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 2.5 3 8 2 1 2 0 4
Clean sheets 2 2 2 0 1 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinDraw, most recent 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossWinDraw, most recent 0 4
Over 3.5 3 8 2 1 2 0 2

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Diarra's record over the last six months
Played14Points21
W–D–L6–3–5Win rate42.9%
Goals for / against16 / 16Per game1.14 / 1.14
Avg goals / game2.29Over 2.535.7%

FAQ

Is Diarra in good form?

Diarra's last 5 results are D-W-L-W-L (most recent first). Diarra have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Diarra's longest current streak?

Diarra have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 4.

What is Diarra's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Diarra have played 14: 6 wins, 3 draws, 5 losses (42.9% win rate, 21 points).

Do Diarra's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 35.7% of Diarra's last 14 games, which average 2.29 goals each.