Jupiler Pro League · Team form

Antwerp: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossWinWinDrawLossLossLossLossLoss, most recent5 straight defeats

Antwerp have lost their last 5 matches, scoring 3 goals and conceding 15 in that run. The latest defeat was a 5-1 loss away at Westerlo on 11 October. Before that they lost 2-0 at home to Royale Union SG and 3-1 away at Club Brugge. Their last win was a 3-0 victory away at Kortrijk on 15 August. Over the last 6 months, Antwerp have won 8, drawn 4 and lost 11 of 23 games, for 28 points. They scored 30 goals and conceded 38. Their next match is away at Heist in the Belgian Cup on 17 October.

23Played · 6 mo
28Points
34.8%Win rate
2.96Goals / game
52.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Antwerp's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Westerlo 1–5 6 Loss
20 Sept 2026 vs Royale Union SG 0–2 2 Loss
13 Sept 2026 @ Club Brugge KV 1–3 4 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ St. Liege 0–1 1 Loss
30 Aug 2026 vs St. Truiden 1–4 5 Loss
22 Aug 2026 vs Genk 4–4 8 Draw
15 Aug 2026 @ Kortrijk 3–0 3 Win
9 Aug 2026 vs Beveren 2–1 3 Win
2 Aug 2026 @ Leyton Orient 1–2 3 Loss
1 Aug 2026 @ Millwall 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Antwerp first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 5 10
Over 3.5 5 1 4 2 6 1 5
Over 2.5 5 1 4 2 6 1 8
Under 2.5 5 1 4 2 6 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 8
Clean sheets 4 1 3 2 5 0 7
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 4
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossLossLossLossLoss, most recent 0 22

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Antwerp's record over the last six months
Played23Points28
W–D–L8–4–11Win rate34.8%
Goals for / against30 / 38Per game1.3 / 1.65
Avg goals / game2.96Over 2.552.2%

FAQ

Is Antwerp in good form?

Antwerp's last 5 results are L-L-L-L-L (most recent first). Antwerp have lost 5 in a row.

What is Antwerp's longest current streak?

Antwerp have lost 5 in a row. Their longest losing run on record is 10.

What is Antwerp's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Antwerp have played 23: 8 wins, 4 draws, 11 losses (34.8% win rate, 28 points).

Do Antwerp's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 52.2% of Antwerp's last 23 games, which average 2.96 goals each.