Jupiler Pro League · Team form

Club Brugge KV: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossWinWinLossWinLossWinWinWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 5

Club Brugge KV have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. In the last 6 months Club Brugge KV have won 15, drawn 2 and lost 7 of 24 (47 pts), averaging 3.67 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 75% of matches.

24Played · 6 mo
47Points
62.5%Win rate
3.67Goals / game
75%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Club Brugge KV's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 @ Inter 4–3 7 Win
10 Oct 2026 @ RAAL La Louviere 4–1 5 Win
20 Sept 2026 vs Genk 3–0 3 Win
13 Sept 2026 vs Antwerp 3–1 4 Win
8 Sept 2026 vs Aston Villa 2–3 5 Loss
4 Sept 2026 @ Lommel SK 1–0 1 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ Gent 1–2 3 Loss
23 Aug 2026 vs Cercle Brugge 1–0 1 Win
15 Aug 2026 @ Leuven 3–0 3 Win
8 Aug 2026 vs Beerschot VA 0–1 1 Loss

Score is Club Brugge KV first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 5 4 3 5 7 5 15
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 18
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 4 34
Over 3.5 5 4 3 5 7 2 6
Clean sheets 3 1 0 1 3 0 14
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinWinWinWin, most recent 0 6
Under 2.5 5 4 3 5 7 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Club Brugge KV's record over the last six months
Played24Points47
W–D–L15–2–7Win rate62.5%
Goals for / against60 / 28Per game2.5 / 1.17
Avg goals / game3.67Over 2.575%

FAQ

Is Club Brugge KV in good form?

Club Brugge KV's last 5 results are W-W-W-W-L (most recent first). Club Brugge KV have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight.

What is Club Brugge KV's longest current streak?

Club Brugge KV have gone over 2.5 goals in 5 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 15.

What is Club Brugge KV's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Club Brugge KV have played 24: 15 wins, 2 draws, 7 losses (62.5% win rate, 47 points).

Do Club Brugge KV's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 75% of Club Brugge KV's last 24 games, which average 3.67 goals each.