Saudi Pro League · Team form

Al Riyadh: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinLossDrawWinLossDrawWinDraw, most recentunder 2.5 in 3

Al Riyadh are unbeaten in their last 3 matches, with 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat in their last 5. Their latest game was a 1-1 draw away at Al Fayha on 11 October. Before that, they beat Al Kholood 2-0 at home and drew 0-0 at Al Khaleej. Their last 3 games have all finished under 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months, Al Riyadh have won 5, drawn 5 and lost 6 of 16 matches for 20 points. They scored 19 goals and conceded 30. Their next match is away at Al Diriyah in the Saudi Professional League on 20 October.

16Played · 6 mo
20Points
31.3%Win rate
3.06Goals / game
50%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Al Riyadh's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
11 Oct 2026 @ Al Fayha 1–1 2 Draw
13 Sept 2026 vs Al Kholood 2–0 2 Win
7 Sept 2026 @ Al Khaleej 0–0 0 Draw
4 Sept 2026 @ Al Ahli SC 0–5 5 Loss
28 Aug 2026 vs Neom SC 1–0 1 Win
25 Aug 2026 @ Al Shabab 3–3 6 Draw
21 Aug 2026 vs Al Nassr Riyadh 0–4 4 Loss
17 Aug 2026 @ Al Zulfi 2–0 2 Win
14 Aug 2026 @ Al Ettifaq 2–4 6 Loss
27 Jul 2026 vs Al-Gharafa 2–2 4 Draw

Score is Al Riyadh first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 1 5 0 2 2 3 8
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 3 12
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 1 4
Over 3.5 1 5 0 2 2 0 5
Clean sheets 0 5 0 0 1 0 3
Over 2.5 1 5 0 2 2 0 7
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 6
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinLossDrawWinDraw, most recent 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Al Riyadh's record over the last six months
Played16Points20
W–D–L5–5–6Win rate31.3%
Goals for / against19 / 30Per game1.19 / 1.88
Avg goals / game3.06Over 2.550%

FAQ

Is Al Riyadh in good form?

Al Riyadh's last 5 results are D-W-D-L-W (most recent first). Al Riyadh have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Al Riyadh's longest current streak?

Al Riyadh have stayed under 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest u2.5 run on record is 8.

What is Al Riyadh's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Al Riyadh have played 16: 5 wins, 5 draws, 6 losses (31.3% win rate, 20 points).

Do Al Riyadh's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 50% of Al Riyadh's last 16 games, which average 3.06 goals each.