Saudi Pro League · Team form

Al Nassr Riyadh: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinLossWinDrawLossWinWin, most recentover 2.5 in 3

Al Nassr Riyadh have won 3 of their last 5 matches and 7 of their last 10. Their latest result was a 3-1 home win over Neftchi Fargona on 12 October. That followed a 3-0 home win against Al Diriyah, so they have now won 2 in a row. Their last 3 matches have all had over 2.5 goals. Over the last 6 months they have won 15, drawn 2 and lost 7 of 24 games, for 47 points. They scored 53 goals and conceded 30 in that time. Their next match is at home to Neom SC in the Saudi Professional League on 20 October.

23Played · 6 mo
44Points
60.9%Win rate
3.57Goals / game
73.9%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Al Nassr Riyadh's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 vs Neftchi Fargona 3–1 4 Win
9 Oct 2026 vs Al Diriyah 3–0 3 Win
15 Sept 2026 @ Al Ain 0–4 4 Loss
12 Sept 2026 @ Al Khaleej 1–1 2 Draw
9 Sept 2026 vs Abha 2–1 3 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Al-Ittihad FC 1–2 3 Loss
28 Aug 2026 vs Al Taawon 2–1 3 Win
25 Aug 2026 @ Al Ettifaq 3–2 5 Win
21 Aug 2026 @ Al Riyadh 4–0 4 Win
18 Aug 2026 @ Al Diriyah 4–1 5 Win

Score is Al Nassr Riyadh first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Over 2.5 3 2 4 3 4 3 16
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossWinWin, most recent 2 29
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossWinWin, most recent 2 20
Over 3.5 3 2 4 3 4 1 9
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossWinWin, most recent 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawLossWinWin, most recent 0 4
Under 2.5 3 2 4 3 4 0 8
Clean sheets 1 1 4 0 1 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Al Nassr Riyadh's record over the last six months
Played23Points44
W–D–L14–2–7Win rate60.9%
Goals for / against52 / 30Per game2.26 / 1.3
Avg goals / game3.57Over 2.573.9%

FAQ

Is Al Nassr Riyadh in good form?

Al Nassr Riyadh's last 5 results are W-W-L-D-W (most recent first). Al Nassr Riyadh have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight.

What is Al Nassr Riyadh's longest current streak?

Al Nassr Riyadh have gone over 2.5 goals in 3 straight. Their longest o2.5 run on record is 16.

What is Al Nassr Riyadh's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Al Nassr Riyadh have played 23: 14 wins, 2 draws, 7 losses (60.9% win rate, 44 points).

Do Al Nassr Riyadh's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 73.9% of Al Nassr Riyadh's last 23 games, which average 3.57 goals each.