Ligue 1 · Team form

Zoman: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawLossLossLossWinDrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Zoman have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 4 of 9 (11 pts), averaging 1.89 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 22.2% of matches.

9Played · 6 mo
11Points
33.3%Win rate
1.89Goals / game
22.2%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Zoman's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 @ Adiake 2–1 3 Win
5 Oct 2026 vs Korhogo (IVO) 1–1 2 Draw
27 Sept 2026 @ San Pedro (IVO) 1–0 1 Win
24 May 2026 @ Stade d'Abidjan 0–1 1 Loss
17 May 2026 vs ASEC Mimosas 1–1 2 Draw
10 May 2026 @ ISCA 1–0 1 Win
5 May 2026 vs Mouna 1–3 4 Loss
27 Apr 2026 @ Stella Adjame 0–1 1 Loss
17 Apr 2026 vs SOL 0–2 2 Loss
12 Apr 2026 @ SO Armee 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Zoman first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 3 8
Over 2.5 2 1 1 2 3 1 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 1 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 0 5
Over 3.5 2 1 1 2 3 0 2
Clean sheets 1 1 0 1 1 0 4
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:DrawLossWinDrawWin, most recent 0 3
Under 2.5 2 1 1 2 3 0 9

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Zoman's record over the last six months
Played9Points11
W–D–L3–2–4Win rate33.3%
Goals for / against7 / 10Per game0.78 / 1.11
Avg goals / game1.89Over 2.522.2%

FAQ

Is Zoman in good form?

Zoman's last 5 results are W-D-W-L-D (most recent first).

What is Zoman's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Zoman have played 9: 3 wins, 2 draws, 4 losses (33.3% win rate, 11 points).

Do Zoman's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 22.2% of Zoman's last 9 games, which average 1.89 goals each.