Druga NL · Team form

Zapresic: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinDrawLossWinLossDrawWin, most recent

In the last 6 months Zapresic have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 5 of 10 (11 pts), averaging 2.7 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 60% of matches.

10Played · 6 mo
11Points
30%Win rate
2.7Goals / game
60%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Zapresic's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
12 Oct 2026 @ Koprivnica 2–1 3 Win
3 Oct 2026 vs Bjelovar 0–0 0 Draw
26 Sept 2026 @ Dugo Selo 0–3 3 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Varteks Varazdin 2–0 2 Win
12 Sept 2026 vs Uskok Klis 2–3 5 Loss
5 Sept 2026 @ Grobničan 2–2 4 Draw
29 Aug 2026 @ Radnik Krizevci 3–0 3 Win
22 Aug 2026 @ Trnje 0–3 3 Loss
14 Aug 2026 @ Bjelovar 0–2 2 Loss
28 Jul 2026 @ Mladost Ždralovi 0–2 2 Loss

Score is Zapresic first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 2 14
Over 2.5 5 2 3 0 3 1 13
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 1 7
Over 3.5 5 2 3 0 3 0 6
Under 2.5 5 2 3 0 3 0 11
Clean sheets 3 0 3 0 1 0 6
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawWin, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Zapresic's record over the last six months
Played10Points11
W–D–L3–2–5Win rate30%
Goals for / against11 / 16Per game1.1 / 1.6
Avg goals / game2.7Over 2.560%

FAQ

Is Zapresic in good form?

Zapresic's last 5 results are W-D-L-W-L (most recent first).

What is Zapresic's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Zapresic have played 10: 3 wins, 2 draws, 5 losses (30% win rate, 11 points).

Do Zapresic's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 60% of Zapresic's last 10 games, which average 2.7 goals each.