TOPLYGA · Team form

Zalgiris: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:LossLossLossWinLossWinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Zalgiris have won 14, drawn 4 and lost 12 of 30 (46 pts), averaging 3.2 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 66.7% of matches.

30Played · 6 mo
46Points
46.7%Win rate
3.2Goals / game
66.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Zalgiris's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
3 Oct 2026 vs FK Panevezys 0–2 2 Loss
19 Sept 2026 @ Transinvest 0–3 3 Loss
16 Sept 2026 vs Kauno Zalgiris 3–2 5 Win
13 Sept 2026 @ Suduva 0–0 0 Draw
6 Sept 2026 vs Siauliai FA 1–0 1 Win
30 Aug 2026 @ FK Panevezys 0–2 2 Loss
23 Aug 2026 vs Dziugas Telsiai 2–0 2 Win
16 Aug 2026 vs Banga 2–3 5 Loss
13 Aug 2026 @ Hajduk 0–4 4 Loss
6 Aug 2026 vs Hajduk 2–5 7 Loss

Score is Zalgiris first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 2 5
Under 2.5 1 0 5 3 2 1 11
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Over 2.5 1 0 5 3 2 0 13
Over 3.5 1 0 5 3 2 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 33
Clean sheets 0 0 2 3 2 0 7
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 16

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Zalgiris's record over the last six months
Played30Points46
W–D–L14–4–12Win rate46.7%
Goals for / against49 / 47Per game1.63 / 1.57
Avg goals / game3.2Over 2.566.7%

FAQ

Is Zalgiris in good form?

Zalgiris's last 5 results are L-L-W-D-W (most recent first).

What is Zalgiris's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Zalgiris have played 30: 14 wins, 4 draws, 12 losses (46.7% win rate, 46 points).

Do Zalgiris's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 66.7% of Zalgiris's last 30 games, which average 3.2 goals each.