Southern League Premier Central · Team form

Worcester: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:DrawWinLossWinDrawLossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent

In the last 6 months Worcester have won 5, drawn 8 and lost 8 of 21 (23 pts), averaging 2.38 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 38.1% of matches.

21Played · 6 mo
23Points
23.8%Win rate
2.38Goals / game
38.1%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Worcester's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
13 Oct 2026 vs Stourbridge 1–3 4 Loss
10 Oct 2026 @ Rushall 0–1 1 Loss
3 Oct 2026 @ Kettering 3–1 4 Win
29 Sept 2026 @ Racing Club Warwick 2–2 4 Draw
26 Sept 2026 vs Leek 0–2 2 Loss
22 Sept 2026 vs Banbury 0–0 0 Draw
18 Sept 2026 vs Stratford 2–1 3 Win
12 Sept 2026 @ Needham Market 0–2 2 Loss
8 Sept 2026 vs Knowle 1–0 1 Win
5 Sept 2026 @ Knowle 1–1 2 Draw

Score is Worcester first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 2 9
Over 2.5 2 4 4 1 4 1 8
Over 3.5 2 4 4 1 4 1 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 5
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 16
Clean sheets 2 2 1 1 3 0 4
Under 2.5 2 4 4 1 4 0 8
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossDrawWinLossLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Worcester's record over the last six months
Played21Points23
W–D–L5–8–8Win rate23.8%
Goals for / against22 / 28Per game1.05 / 1.33
Avg goals / game2.38Over 2.538.1%

FAQ

Is Worcester in good form?

Worcester's last 5 results are L-L-W-D-L (most recent first).

What is Worcester's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Worcester have played 21: 5 wins, 8 draws, 8 losses (23.8% win rate, 23 points).

Do Worcester's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 38.1% of Worcester's last 21 games, which average 2.38 goals each.