Premier League · Team form

Weymouth Wales: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinWinWinWinWinWinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent

Weymouth Wales last played on 28 July, a 1-0 away loss to Mount Pleasant. Before that, they drew 1-1 at Britannia on 25 July. In their last 10 matches, they won 7, drew 1 and lost 1 of the 9 listed before the break... Over the last 6 months they have played 9, winning 7, drawing 1 and losing 1, for 22 points. They scored 12 goals and conceded 6. Their last two games both finished under 2.5 goals.

8Played · 6 mo
19Points
75%Win rate
1.88Goals / game
37.5%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Weymouth Wales's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
28 Jul 2026 @ Mount Pleasant 0–1 1 Loss
25 Jul 2026 @ Britannia 1–1 2 Draw
29 May 2026 @ Pride of Gall Hill 2–1 3 Win
25 May 2026 @ Kickstart 1–0 1 Win
18 May 2026 vs UWI Blackbirds 1–0 1 Win
4 May 2026 @ Ellerton FC 2–1 3 Win
26 Apr 2026 vs Brittons Hill 2–1 3 Win
19 Apr 2026 @ Paradise SC 1–0 1 Win
13 Apr 2026 vs St Andrew Lions 2–1 3 Win
18 Mar 2026 vs Bagatelle SSC 5–1 6 Win

Score is Weymouth Wales first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Under 2.5 1 1 3 2 1 2 5
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 1 4
Over 2.5 1 1 3 2 1 0 13
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 31
Over 3.5 1 1 3 2 1 0 4
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 22
Clean sheets 0 0 1 1 1 0 5
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:WinWinWinDrawLoss, most recent 0 3

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Weymouth Wales's record over the last six months
Played8Points19
W–D–L6–1–1Win rate75%
Goals for / against10 / 5Per game1.25 / 0.63
Avg goals / game1.88Over 2.537.5%

FAQ

Is Weymouth Wales in good form?

Weymouth Wales's last 5 results are L-D-W-W-W (most recent first).

What is Weymouth Wales's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Weymouth Wales have played 8: 6 wins, 1 draws, 1 losses (75% win rate, 19 points).

Do Weymouth Wales's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 37.5% of Weymouth Wales's last 8 games, which average 1.88 goals each.