Division 1 · Team form

Wexford: current form & streaks

Last updated 16 Oct 2026
Last 10 · oldest to newest Last 10 results, oldest first:WinLossLossLossWinLossWinLossDrawDraw, most recent2 draws running

Wexford have drawn 2 in a row. In the last 6 months Wexford have won 7, drawn 5 and lost 14 of 26 (26 pts), averaging 2.73 goals a game, with over 2.5 goals landing in 57.7% of matches.

26Played · 6 mo
26Points
26.9%Win rate
2.73Goals / game
57.7%Over 2.5

Last 10 results

Wexford's last 10 completed matches, most recent first
Date Venue Opponent Score Total Result
9 Oct 2026 @ Bray 2–2 4 Draw
2 Oct 2026 vs Longford 3–3 6 Draw
25 Sept 2026 @ Kerry 0–1 1 Loss
18 Sept 2026 vs Cobh Ramblers 3–1 4 Win
11 Sept 2026 vs Finn Harps 1–3 4 Loss
4 Sept 2026 @ Treaty United 1–0 1 Win
28 Aug 2026 @ Cork City 0–2 2 Loss
21 Aug 2026 vs Athlone 0–2 2 Loss
7 Aug 2026 @ UC Dublin 1–4 5 Loss
3 Aug 2026 vs Bray 2–1 3 Win

Score is Wexford first · “Total” is combined goals · highlighted = over 2.5

Current streaks

Every run below is recomputed nightly from completed matches only, for teams with more than 45 matches on file — the same gate that decides whether this page is published at all.

Streak Last 5 Current Longest on record
Unbeaten Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawDraw, most recent 2 9
Over 2.5 4 4 1 6 4 2 7
Over 3.5 4 4 1 6 4 2 4
Draws Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawDraw, most recent 2 3
Clean sheets 3 1 1 3 2 0 3
Losses Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawDraw, most recent 0 11
Under 2.5 4 4 1 6 4 0 8
Wins Last 5 results, oldest first:LossWinLossDrawDraw, most recent 0 8

Last 5 reads oldest to newest · goal rows show the number that decides the run (combined goals, or goals conceded for clean sheets)

Last 6 months

Rolling window, not a league season: every completed match since 16 Apr 2026. Upcoming fixtures are excluded, because the pipeline stores them as 0–0 placeholders and they would otherwise read as phantom draws.

Wexford's record over the last six months
Played26Points26
W–D–L7–5–14Win rate26.9%
Goals for / against29 / 42Per game1.12 / 1.62
Avg goals / game2.73Over 2.557.7%

FAQ

Is Wexford in good form?

Wexford's last 5 results are D-D-L-W-L (most recent first). Wexford have drawn 2 in a row.

What is Wexford's longest current streak?

Wexford have drawn 2 in a row. Their longest draw run on record is 3.

What is Wexford's recent record?

Over the last 6 months Wexford have played 26: 7 wins, 5 draws, 14 losses (26.9% win rate, 26 points).

Do Wexford's games go over 2.5 goals?

Over 2.5 goals has landed in 57.7% of Wexford's last 26 games, which average 2.73 goals each.